St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida

Committee Members


Committee Members 2016-17
Academics & Chronicles

Incharge
Ms. Rofeena Gill

Assistant
Ms. Neena Gulati

Ms. Seema Singh

Ms. Meera Rita Horo

Ms. Neelam Gupta

Ms. Leena Nair

Ms. Richa Malik

Ms. Shaifali Bharadwaj

Ms. Vidyodita Philip

Alumini Association

Incharge
Dr. Ritu Singh

Assistant
Ms. Reena G.T.

Ms. Anita Bhati

Ms. Nandini Singh

Art & Craft

Incharge
Ms. Geeta Chaudhary

Assistant
Ms. Prerna Gangil

Ms. Jyoti Juliana Santiago

Ms. Kavita Sinha

Ms. Neema Palyal

Ms. Nidhi Sharma

Ms. Ritu Agarwal

Ms. Anju Awasthi

Ms. Shanty Sreekanth

Ms. Shilpi Panwar

Ms. Shweta Gaurav

Board Examinations

Incharge
Dr. Ritu Singh - ISC

Assistant
Ms. Sharmistha Roy - ICSE

Assistant
Ms. Vandana Vashistha - ISC

Assistant
Ms. Nidhi Malik - ICSE

Mr. Divyanshu Chauhan

Mr. Ramagya Masih

Ms. Vidyodita Philip

Catering

Incharge
Mr. Thomas Joseph

Assistant
Mr. Umakant Jena

Ms. Anamica Singh

Ms. Hemlata Sharma

Ms. Jyoti Juliana

Ms. Kirti Edwin Daniel

Ms. Leela Negi

Ms. Lilly George

Ms. Mamta Upadhyay

Ms. Poonam Hakhu

Child Protection Committee

Co - ordinator
Mr. Shaji K.J.

Headmistress/Member
Rev. Sr. Jovita

Ms. Anamika Sharma

Mr. Sunil Kumar Malik

Commerce Club

Incharge
Ms. Prabha Tyagi

Assistant
Ms. Suparna Chakrabarti

Ms. Kavita Sinha

Ms. Nidhi Sharma

Ms. Shikha Din

Cultural Affairs

Incharge
Ms. Shashi Sharma

Assistant
Ms. Meenakshi Puri

Ms. Meenakshi Shukla

Ms. Monika Kohli

Ms.Priyanka Joshi

Ms. Sangeeta Chauhan

Ms. Shalini Tiwari

Ms. Shilpi Panwar

Dance

Incharge
Ms. Minakshi Bhati

Assistant
Ms. Elizabeth

Ms. Anamica Singh

Ms. Khushboo Kaushal

Ms. Lilly Julius

Ms. Meena K Dhasmana

Ms. Meena Sharma

Ms. Meenakshi Shukla

Discipline

Incharge
Mr. Debendu Panda

Assistant
Mr. Sunil Kumar Malik

Mr. Alok Mishra

Mr. Ankur Yadav

Ms. Bharati Tiwari

Ms. Ekta Khanna

Ms. Hemlata Sharma

Mr. Josemon Baby

Mr. Manish Tiwari

Ms. Meenakshi Puri

Ms. Mini Santosh

Mr. Preetam Singh

Mr. Trilok Kumar

Mr.Vipin Rohit

Environment

Incharge
Ms. Raji Andrews

Assistant
Ms. Suman Saikia

Ms. Josini Jacob

Ms. Nisha Bhati

Dr. Ritu Singh

Ms. Sangita Chauhan

Ms. Usha Singh

Examinations

Co - ordinators
Rev. Sr. Jovita

Co - ordinators
Rev. Fr. Francis D'souza

Co - ordinators
Rev. Sr. Mary

Kindergarten
Ms. Fatima Ajaz Khan

Kindergarten
Ms. Neema Palyal

Primary School
Ms. Meena K Dhasmana

Primary School
Ms. Pallavi Mishra

Middle School
Mr. Josemon Baby

Middle School
Ms. Poonam Singh Chauhan

High School
Mr. Debendu Panda

Middle School
Mr. Preetam Singh

High School
Ms. Reena G.T.

High School
Mr. Shaji K.J

Floor Supervisors

Ground Floor
Mr. Manish Tiwari

First Floor
Ms. Ekta Khanna

Second Floor
Mr. Alok Mishra

Third Floor
Mr. Ankur Yadav

Hindi Samiti

Incharge
Ms. Hemlata Sharma

Assistant
Ms. Lilly Julius

Ms. Anita Bhati

Mr. Monika Kohli

Ms. Neelam Gupta

Ms. Rajni Chibber

Ms. Ritu Vashisht

Ms. Sunita Rani

Ms. Sunita Singh

HOUSE ANIMATORS
Blue House


House Master
Mr. Preetam Singh

House Mistress
Ms. Reema Gigi

Green House


House Master
Mr. Debendu Panda

House Mistress
Ms. Farah Samar

Red House


House Master
Mr. Chandrakant Mahtha

House Mistress
Ms. Poonam Hakhu

Yellow House


House Master
Mr. Sunil Kumar Malik

House Mistress
Ms. Rofeena Gill
Human Resource Development

Incharge
Ms. Shiva Priya Roy

Assistant
Ms. Bharati Tiwari

Mr. Bobby Mathew

Ms. Khila Joshi

Ms. Neelam Timothy

Ms. Rajshree Prakash

Ms. Ritu Agarwal

Ms. Sandhya Kakli

Ms. Shikha Din

Ms. Sunita Singh

Information Technology

Incharge
Ms. Vandana Vashishta

Assistant
Ms. Farah Samar

Ms. Jancy Joseph

Ms. Nidhi Malik

Mr. Ramagya Masih

Ms. Ritu Joshi

Mr. Vipin Rohit

Media

Incharge
Mr. Ved Prakash Sarawat

Assistant
Ms. Neelam Gupta

Mr. Manish Tiwari

Medical Care



Incharge
Ms. Sheba Vino

Assistant
Ms. Shalini Tiwari

Ms. Babita Gupta

Ms. Kirti Edwin Daniel

Ms. Shareen Joshy

Ms. Shipli Jain

Ms. Soni Jaiswal

Ms. Sonia Sharma

Music


Incharge
Ms. Bhawna Yadav

Assistant
Mr. Graceson Francis

Ms. Fatima Ajaz Khan

Ms. Khila Joshi

Redressal Matters


Incharge
Rev. Sr. Mary
Pre - Primary Headmistress

Assistant
Rev. Fr. Francis D'souza
Vice Principal

Ms. Fatima Ajaz Khan

Mr. Josemon Baby

Ms. Reena G.T.

Scholarship Exams/Olympiads





Incharge
Mr. Josemon Baby

Assistant
Mr. Debendu Panda

Ms. Deepti Tyagi

Ms. Kavita Bharadwaj

Ms. Meenakshi Shukla

Ms. Neena Gulati

Ms. Poonam Singh Chauhan

Ms. Priyanka Joshi

Ms. Raji Andrews

Ms. Ruchi Yadav

Ms. Shanty Sreekanth

Ms. Shareen Joshy

Ms. Shweta Pandey

Science Club




Incharge
Ms. Ruchika Mathur

Assistant
Mr. Bobby Mathew

Ms. Chhavi Chaudhary

Ms. Mini Santosh

Ms. Poonam Singh

Ms. Priyanka Joshi

Ms. Roselene Xavier

Ms. Sarita Gupta

Ms. Varnika Singh

Mr. Ved Prakash Saraswat

Social Service




Incharge
Ms. Reema Gigi

Assistant
Sr. Anisha

Sr. Joel

Sr. Archana

Ms. Ranjana Srivastava

Ms. Sangita Chauhan

Ms. Shailja Sharma

Ms. Shalini Tiwari

Ms. Sonia Sharma

Ms. Varnika Singh

Sports & Games



Incharge
Mr. Manish Tiwari

Assistant
Ms. Ekta Khanna

Mr. Alok Mishra

Mr. Ankur Yadav

Mr. Divyanshu Chauhan

Mr. Joby Thomas

Mr. Josemon Baby

Mr. Samson John

Staff Club




President
Ms. Chandrakant Mahtha

Secretary
Ms. Shweta Aggarwal

Treasurer
Mr.Trilok Kumar

Ms. Afshan Mahmood

Ms. Anju Awasthi

Ms. Aradhana Jain

Ms. Babita Gupta

Ms. Deepa Kumari

Ms. Farah Fatima Khan

Ms. Manisha Tomar

Student Council


Incharge
Mr. Shaji K. J.

Assistant
Ms. Suman Saikia

Mr. Chandrakant Mahtha

Ms. Rajeshree Sushant Sriram

Committee Members 2015-16
Committee Members 2014-15