St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida

Achievements

Total Achievements : 149
Pages


Event: Quiz Whiz 2017
Event Venue : Mohan Nagar, Ghaziabad
Event Date : 3rd Nov, 2017
Description :

 

 

 

 

Quiz Whiz 2017 was organised in Mohan Nagar, Ghaziabad on 3rd Nov 2017. St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida participated in the event and managed to win consolation prizes

Prize Winners :-

Vaibhav Anand, Eshanshi Tyagi, Paurush Tiwari

 

 



 

 

 

Vaibhav Anand

 




Event: 21st ASISC U.P. & U.K. Regional Athletic Meet-2017
Event Venue : St.Joseph's school Greater Noida
Event Date : 4th Oct, 2017
Description :

21st ASISC U.P. & U.K. Regional Athletic Meet-2017 was held on 2nd,3rd & 4th of October 2017 in St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida.

8 Zones from  all over U.P. & U.K. participated in this Regional Athletic Meet. Participants from St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida won various medals for their Ghaziabad Region. 

Members:-

Tanushree Kharola (VIII-F)  - 3 K.M. Walk(Gold Medal)

Charul Aggarwal(11-C)  - 100 Mtr(Gold Medal)

Tanya Tiwari (12-C)  - Long Jump & Tripple Jump(Gold Medal)

Praveen Kumar (11-C)  - High Jump(Gold Medal)

Dhiraj Kumar (12-B)  - Hurdle Race(Bronze Medal)

Devanshu Sharma (10-C) High Jump(Gold Medal)

Rishabh Solanki (10-D)  - 100 Mtr & 400 Mtr(Gold Medal)

Event: ITS 7th Inter School Quiz Competition 2017
Event Venue : St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida
Event Date : 19th Sep, 2017
Description :

The 7th Inter School Quiz Competition was organized by ITS The Education Group Ghaziabad & Greater Noida held at St. Joseph's School Greater Noida on 19th September 2017.

The participants from St. Joseph's School have managed to secure the 1st, 2nd & 3rd Positions.

Winners :-

1st : Yashwant(12-A)

2nd : Vaibhav Anand(12-A)

3rd : Eshanshi Tyagi(12-A)

Event: ASISC Regional Volleyball Tournament 2017
Event Venue : Gurukul Academy, Palia, Bareilly
Event Date : 17th Sep, 2017
Description :

ASISC Regional Volleyball  Tournament 2017 was held in Gurukul Academy, Palia, Bareilly on 15th, 16th & 17th of September 2017. Participants form the Girls Category Managed to bring Silver where as Boys Category participants Emerged as Winners(Gold).

Members :-

Girls : Tannu Khari (XI-A), Riya (XI-B), Anjali (XI-B), Ayushi (XI-B), Sanu (X-D) & Shivani (XII-C)

Boys : Vaivav (IX-B), Tanmay (X-D), Dhruv (IX-D), Ritesh (XII-C), Dipanshu (XII-C), Chitranjan (XI-C) & Saurabh (IX-C)

Event: 9th Sub Junior(U-14) U.P. State Roll Ball Championship
Event Venue : P.M.S. Public School, Moradabad
Event Date : 3rd Sep, 2017
Description :

9th Sub Junior(U-14) U.P. State Roll Ball Championship was Organised by Moradabad District Roll Ball Association from 1st September to 3rd September 2017 at P.M.S. Public School, Moradabad.

Shraist Kumar Singh(8-B) of St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida received 3rd Prize.

Event: Inter School Badminton Tournament
Event Venue : Pragyan School, Greater Noida
Event Date : 30th Aug, 2017
Description :

Inter School Badminton Tournament was organised by Pragyan School, Greater Noida from 28th August to 30th August 2017 in its campus.

St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida secured 2nd position and received 1st runner-up Trophy and Medals.

Team members are:-

Shruti Chauhan(III-D)

Riddhima(VI-A)

Shree Upadhyay(VIII-C)

Event: ASISC Ghaziabad Zonal Badminton Tournament 2017
Event Venue : St. Marie's Convent School, Ghaziabad
Event Date : 12th Aug, 2017
Description :

The ASISC Ghaziabad Zonal Badminton Tournament was held on 11th & 12th August 2017 in St. Marie's School, Ghaziabad. Players from St. Joseph's School won the various Medals.

Members :-

Girls(Senoir) Gold Medalists:

Vineeta(11-C), Kritika(11-C), Hritika(11-C) & Anshu(11-A)

 

Girls(Junior) Gold Medalists:

Binita(9-D), Shree(8-C), Gargi(9-E), Bhavya(10-B) & Shruti(3-D)

 

Boys(Senior) Participants:

Madhur(12-C), Vansh(11-C), Ashish(11-C) & Lokesh(12-A)

 

Boys(Junior) Silver Medalists:

Depanshu(9-D), Swapnil(10-C), Shraist(8-B), Rohan(7-C) & Harsh(10-B)

Event: ASISC Zonal Basketball Tournament 2017
Event Venue : Holy Angels' School, Sahibabad
Event Date : 27th Jul, 2017
Description :

ASISC Zonal Basketball  Tournament was organised by Holy Angels' School, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad from 26th to 27th July 2017.

St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida won the Title of Winner (Senior Girls) & Runner Up in Junior (Girls) category.

Team Members are:-

Junior Team-Swati Mishra (9 B), Nikita Chaudhary (7-E), Somya Bhagel (8-E), Shreya Pal (8-E), Poornima Sharma (8-C), Priya Haldar (9-A), Mili Tyagi (7-B), Vanshika Chauhan (7-B), Aakriti Vikal (7-C), Anishka Adhana (8-F)

Senior Team- Kratika Soni (12-C), Pooja Kumari (12-A), Sonia Bhati (11-C), Shruti Negi (11-D), Vidhi Tomar (11-A), Tanya Tiwari (12-C), Shuchi Shree (11-B), Shree Gupta (11-B)

Event: ASISC Zonal Basketball Tournament 2017
Event Venue : St. Joseph's Academy, Ghaziabad
Event Date : 25th Jul, 2017
Description :

ASISC Zonal Basketball  Tournament was organised by St. Joseph's Academy Ghaziabad from 24th to 25th July 2017.

St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida won the Title in Junior (Boys) category.

Team Members are:-

Amit Biswas (9 D), Devanshu Sharma (10-C), Tanmay Tiwari (10-D), Akshat Pandey (10-D), Harshit Soni (10-A), Aman Sharma (7-B), Mukul Tiwari (10-C), Rishabh Raj (10-D), Aryan Singhal (10-A), Divy Aditya Joshi (10-B)

Event: Josephite's Infantino
Event Venue : St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida
Event Date : 12th Jul, 2017
Description :

St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida Organised the event "JOSEPHITE"S INFANTINO" from 10th to 12th July 2017 to find the Talent of Students in Various Extra Curriculum Activities.

Events are as follows:-

Poster Making Competition- For Class 6th

Powerpoint Presentation- For Class 7th

Flash Animation- For Class 8th

Movie Making- For Class 9th

Communication skills & Quiz- For Class 10th

Skit- For Class 11th

IT Presentation- For Class 12th

 

Event: ASISC UP & UK Ghaziabad Zonal Inter School Quiz Competition 2017
Event Venue : St.Paul's Academy, Ghaziabaad
Event Date : 11th Jul, 2017
Description :

ASISC UP & UK Zonal Inter School Quiz Competition was organised by St. Paul's Academy, Ghaziabad from 11th of July 2017.

St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida won the Title of Runner Up (Senior Boys) category.

Team Members are:-

Lokesh Pathak (XII-A)

Paurush Tiwari (XII-A)

Honey Som (X-B)

Pranjal Kushwaha (X-B)

Event: Intra School General Quiz 2017-18
Event Venue : St.Joseph's School, Greater Noida
Event Date : 8th Jul, 2017
Description :

Intra School General Quiz 2017-18 was held at St.Josephs School Physics Lab, Greater Noida on 8th July 2017. The highest scorers of the quiz got deserving prizes which includes Certificates & Medals.

Winners : 

Row 1 : Shivanshu Pandey (10-D), Suyash Saini (10-C), Abhinav Saxena (10-C), Krishna Kumar Gautam (11-B), Sanchit Goyal (11-B)

Row 2 : Lokesh Pathak (12-A), Ansh Shankar (10-D), Honey Som (10-B), Pranjal Kushwaha (10-B), Deepesh Joshi (11-A), Keshav Mavi (11-A)

Pages
Total Achievements : 149