St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida

Achievements

Total Achievements : 200
Pages


Event: Gautam Buddha District Inter School Roller Skating Championship
Event Venue : Pragyan School
Event Date : 9th Oct, 2018
Description :

Gautam Buddha District Inter School Roller Skating Championship was held at Pragyan School on 9th October 2018. Participants from St. Joseph's School managed to secure 1st position in all categories.

Name of the Participants: 

Under-8 Boys: Ajustable- Sandarbh Gangil (1st Position)

Under-8 Boys: Quad- Bhavya Tomar (1st Position)

Undre-8 Girls: Quad-  Disha Rajput (1st Position)

Undre-8 Girls: Intime- Hiteshi Gupta (1st Position)

Undre-10 Girls: Intime- Rajshree Tiwari (1st Position)

Event: Sport For All | All For Sport
Event Venue : Decathlon, Greater Noida
Event Date : 16th Sep, 2018
Description :

Sport For All | All For Sport By Decathlon 

was held on 16th September 2018

in Greater Noida.

Hitashi Gupta (II-B) 

of St. Joseph's School Greater Noida 

Participated in the Skating Competition 

and got 1st position.

Event: Council's National Sports and Games 2018.
Event Venue : St. Xavier's Convent School, Lucknow
Event Date : 11th Sep, 2018
Description :

Council's National Sports and Games 2018 

at the Regional Level was held at St. Xavier's Convent School, Lucknow 

on 10th & 11th September 2018.

Six participants of St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida represent 

Ghaziabad zone in CISCE Regional Volleyball Tournament 

and got First position in U-17(Boys) Category.

Name of the Participants:

Tanmay Tiwari (XI-C)

Dhruv Nagar (X-D)

Vaibhav Srivastava (X-B)

Saurabh Kumar (XII-C)

Vikash Sharma (IX-D)

Himanshu Kumar (X-D)

 

Event: Council's National Sports and Games 2018.
Event Venue : St. Joseph's College, Allahabad
Event Date : 8th Sep, 2018
Description :

Council's National Sports and Games 2018 at the Regional Level was held at St. Joseph's College, Allahabad on 8th September 2018.

Participants form St. Joseph's School Greater Noida participated in many events and got Prizes.

Name of Events and Participants:

High Jump:

Praveen Kumar (XII-C, Senior Category): Gold Medal

Devanshu Sharma (XI-A, Junior Category): Gold Medal

Dhruv Nagar (X-D, Junior Category): Bronze Medal 

Long Jump:

Harshit Soni (XI-B, Senior Category): Silver Medal

100 Meter:

Charul Aggarwal (XII-C, Senior Category): Silver Medal

400 Meter:

Meenakshi Nair (IX-C, Junior Category): Bronze Medal

Discus Throw:

Lakshay Bhardwaj (X-D, Junior Category): Bronze Medal

Event: CISCE UP & UK Regional Throwball Championship
Event Venue : Dev Prayag School and College, Allahabad
Event Date : 6th Sep, 2018
Description :

CISCE UP & UK Regional Throwball Championship

was organised by Council's National Sports & Game 2018 at the Regional level held at Dev Prayag School and College, Allahabad on 5th and 6th September 2018.

Two participants of St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida represent Ghaziabad zone and got second position in Junior Girls' Category.

Name of Participants:

Thirusha T.K. (X-B)

   Shree Upadhyay (IX-E)

Event: 2nd Regional "Kolor Cham'18" Competition
Event Venue : New Delhi
Event Date : 2nd Sep, 2018
Description :

2nd Regional "Kolor Cham'18" Competition 

was held on 2nd September 2018

at New Delhi.

Pranjal Sharma(6-B) of St. Joseph's School Greater Noida 

participated in the competition and

got the Certificate with trophy. 

Event: ASISC Regional Karate Championship-2018
Event Venue : Blue Bells School Jhansi
Event Date : 25th Aug, 2018
Description :

ASISC Regional Karate Championship was held at Blue Bells School Jhansi on 24-25th August 2018. Particiapant from St.Joseph's School, Greater Noida of Ghaziabad zone managed to hold top three positions and participation certificates.

Position Holders: Ayush Singh - 1st position, Sarthak Bhati - 2nd position, Meenakshi Nair - 3rd position, Anjeleena Tamang - 3rd position

Participation Certificates: Shreya Kaul, Ann Reva Dilip, Khushi Bhati, Divyanshi Bhati, Himanshu Singh, Suyesh Soni, Pratap Singh Rana

Certificates of Appreciation: Reena Deelip, Josemon Baby

 

Event: CISCE UP & UK Regional KHO-KHO Tournament-2018
Event Venue : St. Conrad's College Agra
Event Date : 25th Aug, 2018
Description :

 

 

CISCE UP & UK Regional KHO-KHO Tournament was held at St. Conrad's College Agra on 24th & 25th August 2018. Participants from St. Joseph's School Grater Noida of Ghaziabad Zone got 3rd position by winning bronze medal.

Participants from our School:-

Anshika Abhijeet 8-B

Khushi Varun  8-A

Deepa Kumari 8-D

 

Event: Under 19 District Level Basketball Tournament-2018
Event Venue : Kothari International School
Event Date : 25th Aug, 2018
Description :

Under 19 District Level Basketball Tournament organized by Kothari International School was held on 25th February 2018. Participating team from St. Joseph's School Greater Noida stood runner up.

Name of the players are:- Harshit Soni 11-B, Tanmay Tiwari 11-C, Devanshu Sharma 11-A,  Aryan Singhal 11-A, Divy Aditya Joshi 11-B,  Mukul Tiwari 11-A,  Rishabh Raj 11-B, Aman Sharma 8-B, Harsh Sharma 8-C,  Vaibhav Srivastava 10-B, Akshat Pandey 11-A, Gaurav Kumar Singh 10-A

 

Event: ASISC UP & UK Regional Yoga Competition-2018
Event Venue : St. Joseph's School Greater Noida
Event Date : 23rd Aug, 2018
Description :

ASISC UP & UK Regional Yoga Competition was held at St. Joseph's School Greater Noida on 22nd & 23rd August 2018. Participants from St. Joseph's School of Ghaziabad Zone declared winners in Senior Girls, Senior Boys & Junior Boys Category.

Name of the Participants:-

Senior Girls: Harshita Tiwari  10-C, Aishwarya Upadhyay 10-D, Surbhi Bhardwaj 12-A, Vineeta Upadhyay 12-C, Roopa Biswas 12-C, Syada Afifa Kirmani 12-A, Shataakshi Sharma 12-C

Senior Boys: Praveen Kumar 12-C, Gaurav Singh 12-C, Himanshu Kumar 10-D, Dhruv Nagar 10-D, Vikash Kumar Sharma 9-D, Ansh Naliwar 7-A

Junior Boys: Aditya Singh 5-C, Lucky Bhati 7-C, Bhupender Kumar 7-A, Piyush Bhati 7-A, Krish Kumar 7-B, Shreyas Bhardwaj 7-D, Bhavya Chaudhary 7-F

Event: 1st School Sports all India Roller Skating Foundation Cup
Event Venue : Greater Noida
Event Date : 19th Aug, 2018
Description :

1st School Sports All India Roller Skating Foundation Cup was Organised by School Sports Development and Promotion Foundation on 19th Aug 2018.

Navya Phogat (II-A) of St. Joseph's School Greater Noida got 1st position in Beginner Inline(300 meter) under - 8 category .

 

Event: Jashan-e-Azaadi Quiz Competition
Event Venue : Grads International School, Greater Noida
Event Date : 18th Aug, 2018
Description :

Jashan-e-Azaadi Quiz Competition was held at  Grads International School, Greater Noida on 18-Aug-2018. St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida won 1st prize in Senior as well as in Junior categories .

Name of the Participants : 

Senior categories: Suyash Saini(11-B), Harshit Saxsena(12-B) and Harshit Singh(10-C)

Junior categories: Aanabil Hazra(8-D), Ridhima Srivastava(8-F) and Gopal Singh(8-D)

Pages
Total Achievements : 200