St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida

Achievements

Total Achievements : 212
Pages


Event: National Dance Sports Championship 2018-19
Event Venue : Abhinav Theater, Jammu (J & K)
Event Date : 4th Jan, 2019
Description :

National  Dance Sports Championship 2018-19 

was held in Abhinav Theater, Jammu  (J & K)

On 05th January 2018

Participants from St. Joseph's School Greater Noida 

have participated in Duet Dance event 

and got Gold Medal 

Name of the participants

Tanushree Khalora- (9-C)

Ann Reva Dileep - (9-D)

Event: Christmas Carnival 2018.
Event Venue : FR. Agnel School, Greater Noida
Event Date : 15th Dec, 2018
Description :

Christmas Carnival 2018

was held in

FR. Agnel School, Greater Noida

on 15th December 2018.

Participants from

St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida

participated in several event

and Got 1st position

in overall Competition.

Event: Aahwan-Inter School Sports Championship.
Event Venue : JBM Global School
Event Date : 7th Dec, 2018
Description :

Aahwan-Inter School Sports Championship 

was held in JBM Global School

on 07th Dec 2018.

Kriyansh Vishnoi (Nur-B)

of St. Joseph's School, greater Noida

secured 3rd position

in Skating competition.

Event: TNM Winter League-2018
Event Venue : Indirapuram
Event Date : 25th Nov, 2018
Description :

TNM Winter League -2018

was held in Indirapuram

on 25th, Nov 2018.

Ruben Gigi(UKG-A) of

St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida

Got the title "Player of the match"

(under -8 category) in this League.

 

Event: Uttar Pradesh Dance Sports Championship 2018
Event Venue : Panchayat Bhawan, Moradabad
Event Date : 24th Nov, 2018
Description :

Uttar Pradesh Dance Sports Championship 2018

was held at Panchayat Bhawan, Moradabad

on 24-Novemer 2018.

Ann Reva Dileep (9-D)

and

Tanushree Kharola (9-C)

of St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida

has got the Certificate of Appreciation 

in Open Style Dance Competition. 

Event: Agra Rainbow "Inter School Cultural Fiesta".
Event Venue : Agra
Event Date : 23rd Nov, 2018
Description :

Agra Rainbow "Inter School Cultural Fiesta"

was held on 23rd November 2018 at Agra.

Participants of St. Joseph's School Greater Noida

got prize in some events.

Name of the events and prize winner.

English Elocution:

Tejasvi Srivastava(III-B) -1st position.

Vaishnavi Singh(V-B) A-Grade

Rishika Chaudhary(IX-D) A-Grade

Drawing:

Anurag Tiwari(VIII-C) -3rd position.

Event: 11th Annual Painting Competition
Event Venue : Mayoor School, Noida
Event Date : 22nd Nov, 2018
Description :

11th Annual Painting Competition

was held in Mayoor School, Noida

on 22nd, Nov 2018.

Participants from St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida

participated in the event and got prize

Name of the prize winners:

Atharva Pratap singh (VII-C) -3rd position.

Kanupriya (VII-B) -4th position.

Event: Science Symposium
Event Venue : St. Joseph's school, Greater Noida
Event Date : 13th Nov, 2018
Description :

St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida organized

Science Symposium first on 13th Nov, 2018.

Participants are participated in two category.

Name of the winners:

Category IX-X

Tushar Singh(X-B) -1st position. 

Ayushi Mishra(IX-B) and Nikita Kumari(IX-B) -2nd position.

Kashish Gupta(IX-B) and Rishika Choudhary(IX-D) -3rd position.

Category XI-XII

Aviral Singh(XI-A) and Akshat pandey(XI-A) -1st position.

Simran Gupta(XII-B)  and Shreya Singh(XII-B) -2nd position

Kunjan Chauhan(XII-A) and Deepesh Joshi(XII-B) -3rd position.

Event: CISCE National T-20 Cricket Tournament 2018
Event Venue : Police Gymkhana Stadium Mumbai.
Event Date : 1st Nov, 2018
Description :

CISCE National Cricket Tournament 2018

was held at Police Gymkhana Stadium Mumbai

on 1st November 2018.

Participants of St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida

represented Uttar Pradesh Team

and won the  Trophy

in Under -17 Boys catagories.

Name of the participants:

Umar Hamza Chauhan (10-B), Mukul Bhati (11-D), Tanmay Tiwari (11-C)

Sumit Mishra (10-B), Pranav Pal (9-B), Akash Thakur (12-B), Abhijeet Rai (12-C)

Name of the Coaches:

Mr. Divyanshu Chauhan, Mr. Samson  

Event: District Basketball Tournament Inter School League
Event Venue : Shiv Nadar School, Greater Noida
Event Date : 25th Oct, 2018
Description :

Under 19 District Basketball Tournament Inter School League

was held at 

Shiv Nadar School, Greater Noida

on 25th October 2018.

Participating team from St. Joseph's School Greater Noida 

stood runner up.

Name of the players are:- 

Harshit Soni 11-B, Tanmay Tiwari 11-C, Devanshu Sharma 11-A,

 Aryan Singhal 11-A, Divy Aditya Joshi 11-B,  Mukul Tiwari 11-A, 

Rishabh Raj 11-B,  Harsh Sharma 8-C, Vaibhav Srivastava 10-B,

Akshat Pandey 11-A

Event: Gautam Buddha District Inter School Roller Skating Championship
Event Venue : Pragyan School
Event Date : 9th Oct, 2018
Description :

Gautam Buddha District Inter School Roller Skating Championship was held at Pragyan School on 9th October 2018. Participants from St. Joseph's School managed to secure 1st position in all categories.

Name of the Participants: 

Under-8 Boys: Adjustable- Sandarbh Gangil (1st Position)

Under-8 Boys: Quad- Bhavya Tomar (1st Position)

Undre-8 Girls: Quad-  Disha Rajput (1st Position)

Undre-8 Girls: Intime- Hiteshi Gupta (1st Position)

Undre-10 Girls: Intime- Rajshree Tiwari (1st Position)

Event: CISCE U.P. & U.K. Regional Cricket Tournament-2018
Event Venue : St. Joseph's school, Greater Noida
Event Date : 6th Oct, 2018
Description :

CISCE U.P. & U.K. Regional Cricket Tournament 2018

was held in St. Joseph's school, Greater Noida

from 4th to  6th October 2018.

Praticipants of St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida

represented Ghaziabad Zone

and won the Trophy

in Under -17 Boys catagories.

Name of the participants:

Umar Hamza Chauhan (10-B), Mukul Bhati (11-D), Tanmay Tiwari (11-C),

Sumit Mishra (10-B), Pranav Pal (9-B), Akash Thakur (12-B),

Abhijeet Rai (12-C), Sahil Singh (9-E), Harsh Bhati (9-E),

Mayank Gaur(9-B), Nishkarsh Raj Bhati(8-A).

 

Pages
Total Achievements : 212