St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida

Achievements

Total Achievements : 214
Pages


Event: Late Ma’am Suveena Memorial Fourth Inter School Cricket Tournament
Event Venue : St. Joseph's School Greater Noida
Event Date : 31st Jan, 2019
Description :
In St. Joseph's School Greater Noida the Junior Cricket Team of
St. Joseph's School won the
Late Ma'am Suveena Memorial Fourth Inter School Cricket Tournament.
The Players which took part in the Tournament and
Won the Match were awarded with Medals and Trophies.
 
The Players are:
 
Pranav Pal(Captain), Mayank Gaur(VC),Sahil Singh(wk),Anmol Sharma, Prateek Singh, Nishkarsh Raj Bhati, Utkarsh Bhardwaj, Vinay Mishra, Shekar Chawda, Alok Raj Tiwari,Aryan Bhati,Aditya Anand, Vidyansh Gahlot, Prashant Kumar, Dev Upadhyay, Yash Prakash.
 
Player of the Tournament: Mukund Parashar
Best Batsman: Anmol Sharma
Best Bowler: Prateek Singh
Best Wicket-Keeper: Sahil Singh
Best Fielder: Anmol Sharma
Man of the Match (Final Match): Anmol Sharma
The  Rising Player: Master Dev Upadhyay

 

Event: Noida Lokmanch Natya Mahotsav 2019
Event Venue : Uttar Madhya kshetrya Sanskritik kendrya, Noida
Event Date : 19th Jan, 2019
Description :
Noida Lokmanch Natya Mahotsav 2019 Competition was held at Uttar Madhya kshetrya Sanskritik kendrya, Noida on 19th January 2019 . Participants from St. Joseph's School managed to win the Prizes.
 
Name of the Participants : 
 
Harshit Soni(XI-B), Akshay Pnadey(XI-A), Prabhav Shamra(XI-C), Shubham Jha(XI-A), Divya Aditya Joshi(XI-B),  Ananya Sachan(VIII-C), Ann Reeva Dilip(IX-D), Tanushree Kharola(IX-C), Ayushi Mohak(IX-A).
 
Event: Kofukan UP Inter School Karate Championship 2019
Event Venue : Jesus and Merry School
Event Date : 17th Jan, 2019
Description :

Kofukan UP Inter School Karate Championship 2019 held at Jesus and Merry convent School, Greater Noida on 17 January 2019.

Karate Team took part and received medals :

Name of the Participants:-

Gold Medals- Shreya kaul(VI-F), Anubhav Saini(VII-A) ,Divyansi Bhati(VII-B), Ayush Singh(IX-D).

Silver Medals-Aaksh Pandey(VI-F), Pratap Singh Rana(VII-A), Kushi Bhati(VIII-E), Piyush  Singh(VIII-B), Dhruv Soni(VI-C), Suyansh Soni(IX-C).

Bronze Medals- Shaswat Bhati(VI-B),  Alex daniel(VII-E), Gaurav Vyas(VIII-D), Sartak Bhati(VIII-B), Ananya Bhati(VIII-B), Himanshu Singh(IX-C).

 
Event: National Dance Sports Championship 2018-19
Event Venue : Abhinav Theater, Jammu (J & K)
Event Date : 4th Jan, 2019
Description :

National  Dance Sports Championship 2018-19 

was held in Abhinav Theater, Jammu  (J & K)

On 05th January 2018

Participants from St. Joseph's School Greater Noida 

have participated in Duet Dance event 

and got Gold Medal 

Name of the participants

Tanushree Khalora- (9-C)

Ann Reva Dileep - (9-D)

Event: Christmas Carnival 2018.
Event Venue : FR. Agnel School, Greater Noida
Event Date : 15th Dec, 2018
Description :

Christmas Carnival 2018

was held in

FR. Agnel School, Greater Noida

on 15th December 2018.

Participants from

St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida

participated in several event

and Got 1st position

in overall Competition.

Event: Aahwan-Inter School Sports Championship.
Event Venue : JBM Global School
Event Date : 7th Dec, 2018
Description :

Aahwan-Inter School Sports Championship 

was held in JBM Global School

on 07th Dec 2018.

Kriyansh Vishnoi (Nur-B)

of St. Joseph's School, greater Noida

secured 3rd position

in Skating competition.

Event: TNM Winter League-2018
Event Venue : Indirapuram
Event Date : 25th Nov, 2018
Description :

TNM Winter League -2018

was held in Indirapuram

on 25th, Nov 2018.

Ruben Gigi(UKG-A) of

St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida

Got the title "Player of the match"

(under -8 category) in this League.

 

Event: Uttar Pradesh Dance Sports Championship 2018
Event Venue : Panchayat Bhawan, Moradabad
Event Date : 24th Nov, 2018
Description :

Uttar Pradesh Dance Sports Championship 2018

was held at Panchayat Bhawan, Moradabad

on 24-Novemer 2018.

Ann Reva Dileep (9-D)

and

Tanushree Kharola (9-C)

of St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida

has got the Certificate of Appreciation 

in Open Style Dance Competition. 

Event: Agra Rainbow "Inter School Cultural Fiesta".
Event Venue : Agra
Event Date : 23rd Nov, 2018
Description :

Agra Rainbow "Inter School Cultural Fiesta"

was held on 23rd November 2018 at Agra.

Participants of St. Joseph's School Greater Noida

got prize in some events.

Name of the events and prize winner.

English Elocution:

Tejasvi Srivastava(III-B) -1st position.

Vaishnavi Singh(V-B) A-Grade

Rishika Chaudhary(IX-D) A-Grade

Drawing:

Anurag Tiwari(VIII-C) -3rd position.

Event: 11th Annual Painting Competition
Event Venue : Mayoor School, Noida
Event Date : 22nd Nov, 2018
Description :

11th Annual Painting Competition

was held in Mayoor School, Noida

on 22nd, Nov 2018.

Participants from St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida

participated in the event and got prize

Name of the prize winners:

Atharva Pratap singh (VII-C) -3rd position.

Kanupriya (VII-B) -4th position.

Event: Science Symposium
Event Venue : St. Joseph's school, Greater Noida
Event Date : 13th Nov, 2018
Description :

St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida organized

Science Symposium first on 13th Nov, 2018.

Participants are participated in two category.

Name of the winners:

Category IX-X

Tushar Singh(X-B) -1st position. 

Ayushi Mishra(IX-B) and Nikita Kumari(IX-B) -2nd position.

Kashish Gupta(IX-B) and Rishika Choudhary(IX-D) -3rd position.

Category XI-XII

Aviral Singh(XI-A) and Akshat pandey(XI-A) -1st position.

Simran Gupta(XII-B)  and Shreya Singh(XII-B) -2nd position

Kunjan Chauhan(XII-A) and Deepesh Joshi(XII-B) -3rd position.

Event: CISCE National T-20 Cricket Tournament 2018
Event Venue : Police Gymkhana Stadium Mumbai.
Event Date : 1st Nov, 2018
Description :

CISCE National Cricket Tournament 2018

was held at Police Gymkhana Stadium Mumbai

on 1st November 2018.

Participants of St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida

represented Uttar Pradesh Team

and won the  Trophy

in Under -17 Boys catagories.

Name of the participants:

Umar Hamza Chauhan (10-B), Mukul Bhati (11-D), Tanmay Tiwari (11-C)

Sumit Mishra (10-B), Pranav Pal (9-B), Akash Thakur (12-B), Abhijeet Rai (12-C)

Name of the Coaches:

Mr. Divyanshu Chauhan, Mr. Samson  

Pages
Total Achievements : 214