St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida

School Cabinet

2017-2018

Binny Sam
XII-B
HEAD BOY

Tanya Tiwari
XII-C
HEAD GIRL


Honey Som
X-B
DY.HEAD BOY

Tanishka Visen
X-A
DY.HEAD GIRL

RED HOUSE

Abhishek Bhati
XII-B
CAPTAIN

Eshanshi Tyagi
XII-A
CAPTAIN

Tanmay Tiwari
X-B
VICE-CAPTAIN

Anu Singh
X-D
VICE-CAPTAIN

GREEN HOUSE

Vikas Thakur
XII-B
CAPTAIN

Suhani Pawar
XII-B
CAPTAIN

Akshat Pandey
X-D
VICE-CAPTAIN

Anchal Chaurasia
X D
VICE-CAPTAIN

BLUE HOUSE

Anshuman Juyal
XII-C
CAPTAIN

Pooja Kumari
XII-A
CAPTAIN

Gagan Parashar
X-C
VICE-CAPTAIN

Sanu
X-D
VICE-CAPTAIN

YELLOW HOUSE

Prashant Bhati
XII-C
CAPTAIN

Tanya Singh
XII-B
CAPTAIN

Harshit Soni
X-A
VICE CAPTAIN

Annu Bhati
X-C
VICE CAPTAIN

MINISTERS & DEPUTY MINISTERS
Head Boy Head Girl
S.No. Name Class Name Class
1 Binny Sam XII B Tanya Tiwari XII C

Dy. Head Boy Dy. Head Girl
S.No. Name Class Name Class
1 Honey Som X B Tanishka Visen X A

Ministers for Academics Ministers for Social Service
S.No. Name Class Name Class
1 Sana Andaleeb XII A Falguni Srivastava XII C

Dy. Ministers for Academics Dy. Ministers for Social Service
S.No. Name Class Name Class
1 Charu Singh X C Swapnil Mishra X C
2 Shubham Jha X A Jatin Bansal X E
3 Yashi Tripathi IX C Varnika Sharma IX A
4 Shadab Ali IX B

Ministers for Cultural Affairs Ministers for Sports & Games
S.No. Name Class Name Class
1 Anjali Rathi XII B

Dy. Ministers for Cultural Affairs Dy. Ministers for Sports & Games
S.No. Name Class Name Class
1 Nikita Tyagi X D Rishabh Saklani X D
2 Parth Belwal X B Bhavya Sah X B
3 Abhishek Bharadwaj IX D Dhruv Nagar IX D
4 Sharen Francis IX B Harsh Bhati IX E

Ministers for Discipline Ministers for Environment
S.No. Name Class Name Class
1 Anand Kumar Jha XII C Nitin Chauhan XII A

Dy. Ministers for Discipline Dy. Ministers for Environment
S.No. Name Class Name Class
1 Aryan Singhal X A
2 Vishwas Vashistha X C
3 Ankur Goyal IX C Harshit Kumar Rajput IX A
4 Gargi Tyagi IX E Arnav Singh IX B

Ministers for HRD Ministers for Science & Technology
S.No. Name Class Name Class
1 Tamanna Gupta XII A Hritik Kumar Singh XII A

Dy. Minister for HRD Dy. Minister for Science & Technology
S.No. Name Class Name Class
1 Prashant Kumar X D Piyush Das IX A
2 Tanya Sinha IX D Tanish Sharma IX C


STUDENT COUNCIL 2017-18
S. No Name Class
1 Anubhav Saini VI A
2 Pururajvansh Verma VI A
3 Aditi Saini VI A
4 Vidyansh Gehlot Jadaun VI B
5 Vaibhav Kumar Singh VI B
6 Saloni Thakur VI B
7 Manvendra Verma VI C
8 Lakshay Jaiswal VI C
9 Lavanya Chauhan VI C
10 Sujoy Sarkar VI D
11 Nirbhay Sisodia VI D
12 Yana Naagar VI D
13 Karan Kandpal VI E
14 Helal Ahmad VI E
15 Divyanshi Bhati VI E
16 Divyansh Singh VI F
17 Rishabh Vashisht VI F
18 Tulsi Bhati VI F
19 Ashwin Singh VII A
20 Divansh Maheshwari VII A
21 Shruti Semwal VII A
22 Siddharth Singh VII B
23 Aman Sharma VII B
24 Vanshika Chauhan VII B
25 Anurag Tiwari VII C
26 Harsh Nagar VII C
27 Ananya Sachan VII C
28 Visu Paraj Negi VII D
29 Ayush Kumar VII D
30 Suchita Singh VII D
31 Ayush Singh VII E
32 Rahul Khokhar VII E
33 Palak Rani VII E
34 Vansh Kamboj VII F
35 Aman Bhati VII F
36 Ishika Srivastava VII F
37 Mayank Chaudhary VIII A
38 Vinay Mishra VIII A
39 Shikha Bhati VIII A
40 Aditya Shandre VIII B
41 Yash Prakash VIII B
42 Ann Reva Dileep  VIII B
43 Yash Rai VIII C
44 Atharv Gupta VIII C
45 Prerna Singh VIII C
46 Lakshay Singh VIII D
47 Sunny Kumar VIII D
48 Mansi Saklani VIII D
49 Nikhil Chauhan VIII E
50 Satwik Kaushik VIII E
51 Manvi Srishti VIII E
52 Shashwat Pandey VIII F
53 Mehul Sardana VIII F
54 Ananya Bhati VIII F
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012