St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida

School Cabinet

2018-2019

Akash Thakur
XII-B
HEAD BOY

Vidhi Tomar
XII-A
HEAD GIRL


Umar Hamza Chauhan
X-B
DY.HEAD BOY

Gargi Tyagi
X-E
DY.HEAD GIRL

RED HOUSE

Abhishek Sharma
XII-C
CAPTAIN

Riya Bhati
XII-B
CAPTAIN

Ankit Chaudhary
X-B
VICE-CAPTAIN

Akansha Sharma
X-C
VICE-CAPTAIN

GREEN HOUSE

Abhijeet Rai
XII-C
CAPTAIN

Charul Aggarwal
XII-C
CAPTAIN

Aditi Singh
X-E
VICE-CAPTAIN

Dhruv Nagar
X D
VICE-CAPTAIN

BLUE HOUSE

Akash Nagar
XII-C
CAPTAIN

Anshu Som
XII-A
CAPTAIN

Harsh Bhati
X-E
VICE-CAPTAIN

Priya Haldar
X-A
VICE-CAPTAIN

YELLOW HOUSE

Piyush Singh
XII-A
CAPTAIN

Anjali Chechi
XII-B
CAPTAIN

Vaibhav Srivastava
X-B
VICE CAPTAIN

Binita Pathak
X-D
VICE CAPTAIN

MINISTERS & DEPUTY MINISTERS
Head Boy Head Girl
S.No. Name Class Name Class
1 Akash Thakur XII B Vidhi Tomar XII A

Dy. Head Boy Dy. Head Girl
S.No. Name Class Name Class
1 Umar Hamza Chauhan X B Gargi Tyagi X E

Ministers for Academics Ministers for Social Service
S.No. Name Class Name Class
1 Deepesh Joshi XII A Deepali Kandpal XI C
2 Aditi Singh XII D Abhishek Solomon Chandra XI B
3 Aesha Bhargava XI B

Dy. Ministers for Academics Dy. Ministers for Social Service
S.No. Name Class Name Class
1 Ansh Saraiya X D Tushar Singh X B
2 Celestina Johny X D Priya Verma IX A
3 Yash Rai IX D Harsh Bana IX A
4 Aayushi Jain IX B Ayush Kumar IX D

Ministers for Cultural Affairs Ministers for Sports & Games
S.No. Name Class Name Class
1 Vansh Bharadwaj XII C Sakshi Barhela XII C
2 Smriti Singh XII B Divy Aditya Joshi XI B

Dy. Ministers for Cultural Affairs Dy. Ministers for Sports & Games
S.No. Name Class Name Class
1 Kritika Modi X B Dev Rana X A
2 Sagar Kumar Singh X E Neelesh Kachhwaha X C
3 Vansh Verma IX B Mayank Gaur IX B
4 Sneha Nigam IX C Sahil Singh IX E

Ministers for Discipline Ministers for Environment
S.No. Name Class Name Class
1 Kumar Aryan XI A Nikita Singh XI D
2 Sweety Bhati XI C Charu Singh XI B
3 Hritika Shishodia XII C

Dy. Ministers for Discipline Dy. Ministers for Environment
S.No. Name Class Name Class
1 Zaiba Hussain X A Tanishk Sharma X A
2 Hamza Ali X C Anushka Kumari IX E
3 Shraisht Kumar Singh IX E Lakshay Singh IX A
4 Aayushi Aggarwal IX D

Ministers for HRD Ministers for Science & Technology
S.No. Name Class Name Class
1 Himanshu Singh XII A Shishir Kant Jha XI A
2 Shree Gupta XII B Bhavya Sah XI A

Dy. Minister for HRD Dy. Minister for Science & Technology
S.No. Name Class Name Class
1 Kanika Arya X C Prateek Chaudhary X D
2 Kanishk Joshi X E Vinay Mishra IX C


STUDENT COUNCIL 2018-19
S. No Name Class
1 Aditya Dankher VI A
2 Mohit Kumar VI A
3 Anshika Thakur VI A
4 Pranjal Sharma VI B
5 Aditya Deshwal VI B
6 Kashish Verma VI B
7 Shashwat Kumar Shresth VI C
8 Ravi Prakash Nagar VI C
9 Riya Rawat VI C
10 Sidhant Sharma VI D
11 Aryaman Chawla VI D
12 Yukti Sharma VI D
13 Keshav Kumar Pal VI E
14 Ayush Bhati VI E
15 Kakul Sharma VI E
16 Akash Pandey VI F
17 Akshat Pal VI F
18 Kanishka Singh VI F
19 Pawan Kumar Mishra VII A
20 Harsh Singh VII A
21 Saloni Thakur VII A
22 Vidyansh Gahlot Jadon VII B
23 Parth Sharma VII B
24 Ridhima Verma VII B
25 Sarthak Singh VII C
26 Atharva Pratap Singh VII C
27 Lavanya Chauhan VII C
28 Manvendra Verma VII D
29 Vinayak Singh VII D
30 Zoya Siraj VII D
31 Aryaman Singh VII E
32 Utkarsh Kumar VII E
33 Tanisha Sharma VII E
34 Piyush Kumar Singh VII F
35 Shreyansh Pandey VII F
36 Vidushi Shukla VII F
37 Prince Verma VIII A
38 Aryan Bhati VIII A
39 Astha Chaudhary VIII A
40 Abhinav Jha VIII B
41 Prateek Singh VIII B
42 Ankita Jha VIII B
43 Devansh Rathore VIII C
44 Harsh Sharma VIII C
45 Suhani Verma VIII C
46 Ayush Kumar VIII D
47 Nishant Kumar VIII D
48 Deepa Kumari VIII D
49 Aradhya Panwar VIII E
50 Rahul Khokhar VIII E
51 Asra Kamal VIII E
52 Nishant Singh VIII F
53 Yash Solanki VIII F
54 Riddhima Srivastava VIII F
55 Lakshya Singh IX A
56 Harsh Bana IX A
57 Priya Verma IX A
58 Mayank Gaur IX B
59 Vansh Verma IX B
60 Aayushi Jain IX B
61 Ayaan Singh IX C
62 Vinay Mishra IX C
63 Sneha Nigam IX C
64 Yash Rai IX D
65 Ayush Kumar IX D
66 Aayushi Aggarwal IX D
67 Sahil Singh IX E
68 Shraisht Kumar Singh IX E
69 Anushka Kumari IX E
70 Dev Rana X A
71 Tanishk Sharma X A
72 Zaiba Hussain X A
73 Tushar Singh X B
74 Umar Hamza Chauhan X B
75 Kritika Modi X B
76 Neelesh Kachhwaha X C
77 Hamza Ali X C
78 Kanika Arya X C
79 Ansh Saraiya X D
80 Prateek Chaudhary X D
81 Celestina Johny X D
82 Kanishk Joshi X E
83 Sagar Kumar Singh X E
84 Gargi Tyagi X E
85 Kumar Aryan  XI A
86 Shishir Kant Jha XI A
87 Bhavya Sah XI A
88 Divy Aditya Joshi XI B
89 Aesha Bhargava XI B
90 Charu Singh XI B
91 Abhishek Solomon Chandra XI C
92 Deepali Kandpal XI C
93 Sweety Bhati XI C
94 Nikita Singh XI D
95 Himanshu Singh XII A
96 Deepesh Joshi XII A
97 Vidhi Tomar XII A
98 Akash Thakur XII B
99 Shree Gupta XII B
100 Smriti Singh XII B
101 Vansh Bharadwaj XII C
102 Hritika Shishodia XII C
103 Sakshi Barhela XII C
104 Aditi Singh XII D
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012